About Me

My photo
Always Be Passionate when it comes to Love❤

Monday, 16 January 2012

❤ Murmur❤ The Year 2012❤




Hi peeps :)

Had i mentioned that my favourite number is 2?

haha...

i personally liked this year's figure

❤2012❤

Just beautiful,

Don't you think?

No matter is it true or not about the end of the world,

I hope this year means something special for me...

Oh,

I m also turning 21 this year :))

Like,

Officially going to be a grown up...



( please ignore my nonsense...@@)


I started my year with the sweet Pei Qi's bufday,

Happy lovely 20 ❤








The best thing of a new year is,


the feeling of you can start everything all over again :)


Seems like everything seems full of hope,


and you get the motivation to plan what are you going to achieve thru the year...


I too started a workout plan with babe siewteng,


haha~


we are like soooo determined to get our ideal bodies this year :)))



phewit....I want that body myself >.<




Nowadays,


there are like tons of weirdos,


their actions are just...


(Huh...??)


but


just stay cool and don't get involve in it,


i don't want to get into sticky stuff these moment...



  ***********************************************


Is it wrong to be rational in a relationship?


Seems like something changed from the day you wanted me back,


you still don't think you are equally wrong...



Somehow,


i m tired of analyzing every problem...


i just want to feel something right now,


anything,


passion, trust, sweetness of something...



I don't want to be in it because i should,


but because i Want to...



If you think that i m special,


treat me as one...❤


Do not take everything for granted...Again :((







By the way,


why people always take advantages on me?


It's so not right,


Some so called friends or even the ones that aren't really frens,


but still,


not nice lah....


:'(


So people,


try to treasure people around you,


especially the one that made you smile ,


and enlighten your day,


treasure everything,


cause 


Life is beautiful


**So fat...!! Can i cut my face into half?

T^T








Thursday, 29 December 2011

❤The Last Murmur of the year 2011 :)



好久好久都没上来更新了,


可能是之前都没办法面对,


或者是不想面对我正在过着的生活。。。


现在稍微好点点了。




之前很多朋友都在担心,


决定到底对不对啊,


会不会后悔或什么,



但是大多都对现在的结果满意,


呵呵 :)


谢谢你们,


这阵子有你们我也一样温暖 :)



这一次开始,


我要自己掌握我自己的人生,


经过这一次,


我发现我很多想法都改变了,


好像开拓了视野,


女生也要独立,


要自主,



所以如果他不能接受的话,


我真的没话说了 :(





恋人之间 要是什么都太清楚了解,


就会缺少了点什么,


在短期内不会觉得困扰,


但是以长期来说,


一回头看,


你就会发现原来已经变成感情了,


爱情的成分,


少之又少。


So girls,


keep a secret.


if you confess everything too soon,


there will leave nothing for him to explore,


in simple words,


lose of interest.


It is hard to admit,


but if you want to keep the feeling of passion,


there is some effort that we all need to do.



最近身边的朋友,


有些刚回复单身,


有些热恋期出双入对,


有些突然感情升温,


有些还算爱的很理智,


有些单身贵族过得正开心,


有些还在苦苦等待。




Girls,

Live your life,

Don't live for just anyone else,

Live for yourself,

When you start to live beautifully,

That someone will see you, 

easily ;)

so there is no need to wait,

Go On,

Live your life,

Don't let anything stop you or break you down :)


Boys,


Please be more sensible, 


don't take anything for granted,


treasure the one beside you or the one you care,


show it, prove it and commit it...


most importantly,


BE A GENTLEMEN.

A REAL ONE.


There is no girl that wouldn't fall for that. ha ❤





By the way,

I will be starting my semester in 2 weeks time...

Argh....so FAST


but just before that,

i got a 4 days job...


So hardworking,

before class also non stop working...

haha : D


this holiday i m like sooooo busy....

so sorry to those i changed the dating time again n again d frens

my bad :(


So, 

that's all for now,

hope everyone will find that something to make you smile today :)

Peace❤


Wednesday, 26 October 2011

Smile :)




很久都没上来更新了,

最近发生好多事,

不开心的,

开心的...

都过去了。



现在的我只想

好好地,

开心地,

过生活。


不想再让自己人生空白咯。


恩恩 :)


这段日子,

让很多人很担心,

对不起,

我相信我会好起来的,

彻底好起来的 :)


我哭过,

也笑过...

说真的,

那矛盾的心理到现在还存在着。


因失去而哭,

因自由而笑。


快人格分裂了啦。


现在就要多点出去跑跑,

要做什么,

就去吧,

美乐妮 :)


别让自己后悔 ❤

为自己的梦想而努力,

你可以的^^


这个星期都好多东西做,

Assignments, midterms....T^T

我不要~~~


HELP :(


不过也好,

忙忙忙,

越忙越好 :)


It keeps my mind moving,

as i don't want to think about anything else,

especially anything that is related to Love.


It's Me time,

from now on.


Crossing my fingers now,

hoping everything will turn out fine :)

Monday, 26 September 2011

最近


...不好。


似乎很多事情,
渐渐涌上心头。


很多画面,
不再灿烂。


笑容也不多...


但若你是看到我很笑得很勉强的人,
请不要拆穿我...
因为我正很努力地忍住眼泪。




我想

一个人旅行

一个人安静

一个人悲伤

一个人离开



我累了。



很多问题铺上了一层又一层的薄纱,

越盖越厚,

越盖越多;


虽然到最后问题似乎没了,

看不见了,


但每当风一吹,

一层层的薄纱,

一层层的被掀开;


到最后,

问题还是赤裸裸的躺在那里,

没有离开过。






电话响了,

又是一片沉默。


每一天的那几个字,

不断地重复着,


可是语调却一天比一天无力。


不知道怎么了,

没有表情的回复着,


一句句不是心里的话。


我哭了,

因为又痛了。




心里有个洞,

一碰就痛...

我应该好好一个人疗伤,

不要随便让其他事情把它填满...




因为当心里空了的时候,

很容易有位置,

让不适合却心动的东西,


住进去。




我不会好好过,

因为没有你,

我不会好过。


可是你有了我,

也没有很好过...



只能说,

现在的我...

没有能力让你幸福.




Tuesday, 30 August 2011

❤Life❤A Day with Ysanne❤

It's tuesday and finally it is the day that we finally get to hang out with each other =]



Since Ysanne started college,

her life is filled with notes, reports and exams only...

I really can't imagine how can she breath with all those things stuffing her up

 ><




At last,

During her raya holidays,

she agreed to give out one day to have some relax time,

which means no notes and reports invovled.


But...

as soon as i step into her car,

she is holding her notes again...@@


Anyway,

we had a great time and she throwed away her notes in no time,

LOL


We went to redbox and used my bufday voucher,

1 pm~6pm + extension singing time

WOW

we also got a free snack with the lucky draw....

unfortunately it is not that yummy as we thought~


But we still ate alot of it,

haha.

we just sing and play and take photo's

Also some sot sot dei video's...

i will certainly share it out if it is more normal...But....

Let's juz stick with the photos~~~




Omg, stalker~~~> <






But she has to go back by 6 so we need to go back early...

hmph....

waste leh,

still got many time but yet we need to leave =(

Haha,

luckily we got another coupon,

many free head charge again...

LOL

没完没了啊~~



On the way home,

This lut lut glasses very funny lor,

haha 


We stop by to have a light dinner,

we both share this small plate of noodles,

Is it enough? @@


"Nevermind,"she says.

"We can eat supper later,hahaha....." with a smiling face.



Focusing on report? or....
I m so boring,

so camwhore again +.+

At last,

we are hungry like hell and we headed out for supper.



FAT~~~~!!!!

but....

once in a while,

its ok laa,

haha =)

It's a fun day gal,

Love you ❤

Dun be so stress ya.

Let's go facial next time ^^


Oh ya...

and Happy bufday Malaysia!

I wonder how many of us are celebrating Merdeka's day?

Hmmm..... : P

Bye~

C u guys next time ❤

Planning to work for the toys fair this coming friday,

Stay tuned :)


Monday, 29 August 2011

❤Life❤Mell's 20th bufday 2011 PT2❤

这几天连续做工,

明天没有做工,

终于有时间可以写部落格了=]


这天是我跟他庆生,

本来是想去levain 的,

不过不知为什么结果会变成去The Garden > <




在车上乱拍了一下子,

终于到啦^^

omg....我的脸...

怎么那么肥 @@

算了,

专心打blog。。。


At Last 我们到了哦,

~The Gardens~






Cafe Latte❤


他说我这张样子很轻佻,

哈哈哈哈

会吗?


他是习惯看我这样吗?

@@



我们那时超级饿

一口气点了很多食物



这个超级好吃!

那个spicy mayo浆很特别~

看着看着我有点饿了。。。





很诱人的食物对吧?

=]



过后我们就去逛逛,

买戏票,

然后就去吃蛋糕~~❤


这个是在delectable cakes拍的,

他们的蛋糕好吃又漂亮,

店面也很美~

一定电死很多女生❤






超级香的popcorn机,

一包要RM8哦~~

很豪华的popcorn~~

哈哈=]


他在做么?

看美女??? > <


吃着很好吃的蛋糕,

那个蛋糕我只能说是一流,

名字是7 sins of chocolate❤

名字也好听过人~

oh....

拿来追女生一定成功❤

哈哈哈


present time^^

我跟我的礼物拍照,

谢谢宝贝3❤

我好喜欢哦~~~~~


这次的生日我很开心,

二十岁了,

踏入2字头让我意识到我真的不是小孩子了,

多一年,

就正式成为合法大人,

可以光明正大进赌场了~

哈哈



Bu,谢谢你陪我过的生日,

我真的很开心哦,

虽然少了你手画的蛋糕啦,

明年记得补上啊=p



Love you always.

With every heart.


大家晚安❤



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...